Editorial Team

Editor in chief

  1. Oleg D. Mochalov, Samara State University of Social Sciences and Education, Russian Federation

Deputy editor in chief

  1. Antonina I. Smolyar, Samara State University of Social Sciences and Education, Russian Federation

Editorial board

  1. Natal'ya D. Andreeva, Herzen State Pedagogical University of Russia, Russian Federation
  2. Vasiliy V. Anikin, Saratov State University, Russian Federation
  3. Ol'ga G. Baranova, Komarov Botanical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  4. Vladimir I. Bogoslovskiy, Herzen State Pedagogical University of Russia, Russian Federation
  5. Mikhail Bud'ya, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
  6. Aleksandr A. Vybornov, Samara State University of Social Sciences and Education, Russian Federation
  7. Liliya N. Galimova, Ulyanovsk Civil Aviation Institute, Russian Federation
  8. Sergey I. Golovach, A.N.Severtsov Institute of Ecology and Evolution of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  9. Vladislav S. Golubkov, Cureline Molecular Services Laboratory, United States
  10. Mariya R. Gyurova, National Archaeological Institute with Museum at the Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria
  11. Zhan-Pol' Demul', University of Paris 1 Pantheon – Sorbonne, France
  12. Tat'yana V. Dobud'ko, Samara State University of Social Sciences and Education, Russian Federation
  13. Vladimir V. Zaytsev, Samara State Agrarian University, Russian Federation
  14. Aleksandr A. Kalinin, Vyatka State University, Russian Federation
  15. Vladimir G. Kaplin, All-Russian Institute of Plant Protection, Russian Federation
  16. Georgiy A. Lada, Derzhavin Tambov State University, Russian Federation
  17. Sergey V. Lyubichankovskiy, Orenburg State Pedagogical University, Russian Federation
  18. Yuriy A. Mazey, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
  19. Sergey I. Makarov, Samara State University of Economics, Russian Federation
  20. Sergey A. Martyshkin, Samara National Research University, Russian Federation
  21. Vyacheslav I. Molodin, Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  22. Vadim S. Mosin, South-Ural Branch of Institute of History and Archaeology of Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; South Ural State University (National Research University), Russian Federation
  23. Vladimir V. Napol'skikh, Kazan (Volga Region) Federal University, Russian Federation
  24. Lyubov' A. Novikova, Penza State University, Russian Federation
  25. Khenni Pietsonka, University of Kiel, Germany
  26. Mark D. Pirs, University of Nottingham, United Kingdom
  27. Oksana K. Pozdnyakova, Samara State University of Social Sciences and Education, Russian Federation
  28. Natal'ya V. Prokhorova, Samara National Research University, Russian Federation
  29. Aleksandr I. Repinetskiy, Samara State University of Social Sciences and Education, Russian Federation
  30. Gennadiy S. Rozenberg, Institute of Ecology of the Volga River Basin of the Russian Academy of Sciences – branch of the Samara Federal Research Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  31. Sergey A. Sachkov, Samara National Research University, Russian Federation
  32. Aleksandr A. Semenov, Samara State University of Social Sciences and Education, Russian Federation
  33. Vera V. Solov'eva, Samara State University of Social Sciences and Education, Russian Federation
  34. Vladimir V. Stavitskiy, Penza State University, Russian Federation
  35. Evgeniy N. Chernykh, Institute of Archeology of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  36. Ekaterina A. Yagafova, Samara State University of Social Sciences and Education, Russian Federation

All the members are involved on the basis of a signed membership application for voluntary participation in the editorial team of the journal. The original applications are stored in the editorial.

This website uses cookies

You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.

About Cookies